Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9621,219
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8551,774
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8601,777
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1671,968
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,3174,547
AzulArgentina 7,5774,708
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68710,369
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9269,275
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,67410,361
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54410,281
AmberleyAustralia 18,25411,343
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4313,996
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6034,103
AimoresBrazil 4,9303,063
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1342,569
AltamiraBrazil 4,6502,890
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3883,348
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4463,385
ApodiBrazil 3,5322,195
AracajuBrazil 3,9132,432
AracuaiBrazil 4,7682,963
AragarcasBrazil 5,4623,394
AraxaBrazil 5,3333,314
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7022,301
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8286,107
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4465,870
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0033,109
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6024,724
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4594,635
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6564,758
AbecheChad 3,8462,390
AntofagastaChile 7,4994,660
AricaChile 7,2034,476
AltaiChina 9,5815,954
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0814,400
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0214,363
AraucaColombia 6,1463,819
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8903,660
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7523,574
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9023,668
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8022,984
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0223,121
AswanEgypt 5,0233,121
AsyutEgypt 4,8533,016
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,0014,972
AsmaraEritrea 5,7413,567
AssabEritrea 6,1883,846
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8713,649
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6062,241
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9358,659
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3467,051
AccraGhana 2,0241,257
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7412,946
AthensGreece 4,4462,763
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4382,758
AasiaatGreenland 6,3633,954
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6993,541
AputiteqGreenland 5,8203,616
AkureyriIceland 5,4573,391
AgraIndia 9,4545,875
AhmedabadIndia 9,0505,624
AkolaIndia 9,5585,939
AllahabadIndia 9,8636,129
AmritsarIndia 9,0285,610
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7389,780
AbadanIran 6,5404,064
ArakIran 6,6754,148
AlbengaItaly 3,7372,322
AlgheroItaly 3,4762,160
AmendolaItaly 4,0252,501
AnconaItaly 4,0192,498
ArezzoItaly 3,9052,427
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,7441,084
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,7881,111
AbashiriJapan 12,9468,045
AburatsuJapan 13,5618,427
AikawaJapan 13,3218,278
AjiroJapan 13,6468,480
AkitaJapan 13,2338,223
AkuneJapan 13,4508,358
AomoriJapan 13,1508,172
AsahikawaJapan 12,9128,024
AsosanJapan 13,4288,344
AmmanJordan 5,3803,343
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8965,528
AinaziLatvia 5,6083,485
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7104,791
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9654,950
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8814,897
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7594,822
AtarMauritania 473294
AgalegaMauritius 8,4185,231
AcapulcoMexico 8,9495,561
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3096,406
AltaiMongolia 10,2076,342
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6526,619
AgadirMorocco 1,6211,008
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3212,685
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,80910,446
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,17210,671
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,41910,824
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,92010,515
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,57310,920
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,57510,921
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,6034,725
AgadezNiger 2,4381,515
AsuncionParaguay 6,5654,080
ArequipaPeru 7,2114,481
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8728,620
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2708,246
AradRomania 4,6832,910
AjanRussia 11,5087,151
AldanRussia 10,8986,772
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7154,173
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5545,316
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1797,568
AnadyrRussia 10,8986,772
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7264,179
ArmavirRussia 6,0583,764
AstrakhanRussia 6,6084,107
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,51110,882
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0341,885
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7861,731
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7951,737
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5641,593
Abu HamedSudan 5,0933,165
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2833,283
AqiqSudan 5,6173,491
ArbaatSudan 5,4713,400
AromaSudan 5,4393,380
AtbaraSudan 5,1813,220
Abu KamalSyria 5,8633,643
AleppoSyria 5,5513,449
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3617,681
AtakpameTogo 2,0131,251
AdanaTurkey 5,3993,355
AfyonTurkey 5,0373,130
AnkaraTurkey 5,2683,273
AntalyaTurkey 5,0003,107
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4124,606
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6312,878
AberporthUk 4,0502,517
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0902,542
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5053,421
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5633,457
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2264,490
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2084,479
ArtigasUruguay 6,8674,268
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5364,683
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1965,093
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0216,227
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5455,310
Ada, MnUsa 8,0685,014
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0624,388
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8934,283
Akron, OhUsa 6,8454,253
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9735,576
Albany, GaUsa 7,0904,406
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2353,874
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8204,859
Albion, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1045,657
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1855,086
Algona, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Alice, TxUsa 8,4865,273
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3393,939
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6055,347
Alma, MiUsa 7,1464,440
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0394,374
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9645,570
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6645,384
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1573,826
Amite, LaUsa 7,7194,797
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4936,521
Anderson, InUsa 7,2304,493
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9814,338
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5674,081
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0624,388
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0806,264
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2094,480
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9434,315
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9384,312
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6154,732
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0656,254
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Athens, GaUsa 7,0144,359
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1174,423
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2513,885
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,2507,612
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0795,020
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8924,283
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1835,706
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3924,594
Austin, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8914,903
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5825,333
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9173,677
AdenYemen 6,4384,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -