Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3135,166
BustAfghanistan 8,0565,006
BatnaAlgeria 2,9871,856
BecharAlgeria 2,0901,299
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9741,848
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9831,232
BiskraAlgeria 2,8791,789
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5561,588
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6255,981
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5935,962
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,6105,972
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0075,597
ByrdAntarctica 12,1107,525
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,8774,895
BarilocheArgentina 8,6445,372
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3234,551
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,56710,916
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,30211,373
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4759,616
BrestBelarus 5,1933,227
BrusselsBelgium 4,1672,590
Belize CityBelize 7,7454,813
BeninBenin 2,2041,370
BohiconBenin 2,1261,321
BermudaBermuda 5,2763,279
BageBrazil 6,7784,212
BambuiBrazil 5,3023,295
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2583,267
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7802,349
BarcelosBrazil 5,6143,489
BarraBrazil 4,3762,719
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,1462,576
BarreirasBrazil 4,6022,860
BelémBrazil 4,1942,606
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1563,204
BelterraBrazil 4,8893,038
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3022,673
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3213,928
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5672,838
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1103,175
BrevesBrazil 4,4012,735
BurgasBulgaria 4,9323,065
BurundiBurundi 5,3423,320
BatouriCameroon 3,4702,156
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1473,820
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7566,062
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9184,920
Banff, AbCanada 9,2895,772
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7104,170
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3183,304
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1385,679
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9364,932
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4955,901
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5574,075
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1156,286
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2485,125
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4255,236
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2582,646
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4515,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8932,419
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1332,568
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9875,585
BeijingChina 11,9507,426
BarranquillaColombia 6,4744,023
Benito SalasColombia 6,7614,201
BogotáColombia 6,5824,090
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6012,859
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6732,904
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3472,701
BaniDominican Republic 5,8563,639
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9383,690
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7773,590
BahariyaEgypt 4,6592,895
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8813,033
BiarritzFrance 3,2392,013
BordeauxFrance 3,4052,116
BrestFrance 3,6632,276
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4229,583
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4229,583
BitamGabon 3,3122,058
BanjulGambia 398247
BerlinGermany 4,6862,912
BrockenGermany 4,5102,803
BokeGuinea 636395
BissauGuinea-Bissau 537333
BudapestHungary 4,6212,872
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6282,876
BangaloreIndia 9,8596,126
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4625,880
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,4466,491
BikanerIndia 8,9805,580
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4758,995
BabolsarIran 6,9324,308
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3564,571
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6494,132
Bandar LengehIran 7,2134,482
BirjandIran 7,5554,695
BushehrIran 6,7964,223
BaghdadIraq 6,1613,828
BasraIraq 6,4944,036
BelmulletIreland 4,2002,610
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0972,546
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0742,532
BergamoItaly 3,9542,457
BolognaItaly 3,9532,456
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1042,550
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9192,436
BrindisiItaly 4,1312,567
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,6281,012
BouakeIvory Coast 1,459907
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6605,381
BeirutLebanon 5,3583,330
BenghaziLibya 3,9322,443
BirzaiLithuania 5,5153,427
BitolaMacedonia 4,4042,736
BlantyreMalawi 6,5484,069
BvumbweMalawi 6,5714,083
BintuluMalaysia 13,8918,632
BamakoMali 867539
Bko-SMali 879546
BougounMali 990615
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,014630
BaitagMongolia 9,8866,143
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9256,167
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6996,648
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2787,008
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2917,016
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5216,538
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1326,918
BulganMongolia 10,5526,557
BhamawMyanmar 11,3647,062
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,72210,392
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,12510,642
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,21610,698
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,4004,599
BilmaNiger 2,9561,837
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,1871,359
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7604,201
BergenNorway 5,1293,187
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1273,186
BjornoyaNorway 6,7574,199
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0093,734
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7903,598
BadinPakistan 8,6405,369
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9235,545
BalakotPakistan 8,8195,480
BarkhanPakistan 8,5935,340
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0324,370
BascoPhilippines 13,7588,550
BialystokPoland 5,2293,249
BejaPortugal 2,4741,537
BragancaPortugal 2,9041,805
BistritaRomania 4,9483,075
BucharestRomania 4,9193,057
BajkitRussia 9,4525,874
BarabinskRussia 8,6935,402
BarnaulRussia 9,0725,638
BerezovoRussia 7,8614,885
BiserRussia 7,4964,658
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7157,280
BogdarinRussia 10,7346,670
BogucanyRussia 9,6716,010
BomnakRussia 11,3737,067
BorRussia 9,1495,686
BorzjaRussia 11,1836,949
BratskRussia 10,0116,221
BoSierra Leone 1,027638
BontheSierra Leone 1,048651
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5562,831
BerberaSomalia 6,4974,037
BusanSouth Korea 13,1188,152
BadajozSpain 2,5951,612
BarcelonaSpain 3,1871,980
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0541,898
BabanusaSudan 4,6412,884
BaselSwitzerland 4,0062,489
BernSwitzerland 3,9472,453
BangkokThailand 12,1677,561
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1637,558
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8577,368
BizerteTunisia 3,3352,072
BalikesirTurkey 4,8523,015
BursaTurkey 4,9653,085
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,7694,828
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3252,688
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2912,667
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2932,667
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1522,580
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9702,467
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0212,499
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1636,315
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5855,335
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4293,995
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8186,101
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8196,101
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6284,740
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7854,838
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8094,231
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9943,725
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4535,253
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7224,799
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2966,398
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9146,782
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1153,800
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0676,256
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,1156,286
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1864,465
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9625,569
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4043,980
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3344,557
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3555,192
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7464,192
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8284,243
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8566,124
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1934,470
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1463,819
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5155,291
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6145,975
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4904,654
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2563,888
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0043,731
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4654,639
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2424,500
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6644,763
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2865,149
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1543,824
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7264,801
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9234,302
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5034,663
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6534,756
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4785,268
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8364,870
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7326,048
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7354,185
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9744,334
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6354,123
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8744,893
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7984,224
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6594,759
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2153,862
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8286,107
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1985,094
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4183,367
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9133,674
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2643,892
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2733,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -