Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1055,036
ChlefAlgeria 2,7031,680
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0461,893
CeresArgentina 7,2214,487
ChamicalArgentina 7,5834,712
ChepesArgentina 7,6714,767
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7205,419
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0414,375
CórdobaArgentina 7,4904,654
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4934,656
CorrientesArgentina 6,8094,231
CairnsAustralia 17,95811,159
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,41110,820
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6249,087
CedunaAustralia 16,42210,205
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,79111,055
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,39210,807
Cobar MoAustralia 17,46610,854
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,65210,969
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,07111,229
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18210,056
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9456,801
CharnocksBarbados 4,7962,980
CotonouBenin 2,2041,370
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0533,140
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,3023,295
CabroboBrazil 3,8782,410
CaceresBrazil 5,9333,687
CaetiteBrazil 4,5712,841
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5152,184
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,9823,717
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,0823,779
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5043,420
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8412,387
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4562,769
CaparaoBrazil 5,0723,152
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4583,392
CaratingaBrazil 5,0273,124
CaravelasBrazil 4,6592,895
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6772,906
CarolinaBrazil 4,4632,773
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,9733,712
CataguasesBrazil 5,2013,232
CatalaoBrazil 5,2973,292
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6063,484
CaxiasBrazil 3,9352,445
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,4123,985
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3502,082
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2523,264
ChapecoBrazil 6,3413,940
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,5833,469
CipoBrazil 4,0292,504
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,6842,911
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0453,135
CordeiroBrazil 5,2373,255
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6862,912
CorumbaBrazil 6,1193,803
CoximBrazil 5,8543,638
CrateusBrazil 3,7272,316
CuiabaBrazil 5,7653,582
CuritibaBrazil 5,9753,713
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1905,711
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2895,151
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9756,199
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7924,221
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5314,058
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9875,585
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4863,409
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4574,013
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8043,607
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5113,424
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5133,426
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9676,194
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7073,547
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6504,754
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8344,247
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8873,658
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8074,851
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8735,514
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9624,326
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8485,498
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9044,291
Comox, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5755,329
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3074,541
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9905,586
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3615,817
ChicoChile 9,0305,611
ChillanChile 8,4185,231
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5055,285
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7194,797
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0565,628
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2565,130
ChangchunChina 12,1687,561
ChangduChina 11,0336,856
ChangshaChina 12,4997,767
ChengduChina 11,6327,228
ChongqingChina 11,9117,402
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3113,922
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2012,611
CamagueyCuba 6,6004,101
CasablancaCuba 7,0274,367
ChebCzech Republic 4,4482,764
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9243,060
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7923,599
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8863,658
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8213,617
CanarEcuador 7,3394,561
CairoEgypt 4,9243,060
CaenFrance 3,8462,390
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6912,294
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2862,663
CocobeachGabon 3,2001,989
CologneGermany 4,2832,662
ChiosGreece 4,6612,897
CorfuGreece 4,2222,623
ConakryGuinea 800497
CatacamasHonduras 7,5584,697
CholutecaHonduras 7,7254,800
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1276,293
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8146,720
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8146,720
ChahbaharIran 7,8074,851
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1542,581
ClonesIreland 4,2282,628
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2112,617
CorkIreland 3,9612,461
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9552,458
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4222,127
CameriItaly 3,8882,416
CampobassoItaly 3,9542,457
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5152,184
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4422,139
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4202,125
Cape MeleItaly 3,7322,319
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9012,424
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7372,322
CerviaItaly 3,9892,479
CiampinoItaly 3,8342,382
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8932,419
Cisa PassItaly 3,8712,405
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8012,362
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1552,582
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6992,299
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9742,469
ChibaJapan 13,6378,474
ChichibuJapan 13,5548,423
ChichijimaJapan 14,5619,048
ChoshiJapan 13,6568,486
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4173,366
ChilekaMalawi 6,5484,069
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3283,932
ChitipaMalawi 6,0563,763
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2375,740
ComitanMexico 8,1725,078
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,96510,543
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2506,991
ChoirMongolia 10,9886,828
CasablancaMorocco 2,0171,253
ChindeMozambique 6,8524,258
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4337,104
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,75310,411
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,94210,528
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,94910,532
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,20010,689
CondegaNicaragua 7,6444,750
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,5707,190
ChejuNorth Korea 13,1008,141
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,8057,957
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9638,055
ChhorPakistan 8,7055,409
ChitralPakistan 8,6495,375
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,3583,951
ConcepcionParaguay 6,4163,987
CajamarcaPeru 7,4694,641
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3674,578
ChiclayoPeru 7,5934,719
ChimbotePeru 7,5574,696
CuzcoPeru 7,1034,414
CzestochowaPoland 4,8513,015
CoimbraPortugal 2,6931,674
CalafatRomania 4,6702,902
CeahlauRomania 5,0373,130
ClujRomania 4,8663,024
ConstantaRomania 5,0923,164
CraiovaRomania 4,7522,953
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8525,501
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2295,113
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9006,152
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4246,478
Cape UelenRussia 10,5736,570
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4417,731
CaraRussia 10,7626,688
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3884,591
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3086,405
ChitaRussia 10,8986,772
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9016,774
CokurdahRussia 10,2216,351
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0346,857
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6554,136
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4267,722
CaceresSpain 2,6711,660
CadizSpain 2,3691,472
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7051,681
CordobaSpain 2,5551,588
ColomboSri Lanka 10,2956,397
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2177,592
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3707,687
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7847,323
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8167,343
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2267,597
ChumphonThailand 12,1697,562
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7502,952
CorumTurkey 5,4543,389
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8754,894
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1065,037
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9972,484
CernovcyUkraine 5,1053,172
ChernigovUkraine 5,6053,483
CarrascoUruguay 7,1824,463
ColoniaUruguay 7,2664,515
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2823,282
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5224,674
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3703,958
Camden, ScUsa 6,8014,226
Canton, NyUsa 6,3693,958
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1195,045
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3033,917
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8883,659
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Casper, WyUsa 8,8795,517
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9646,192
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5204,052
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6184,112
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7964,844
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7044,166
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7134,172
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8524,258
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7924,221
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5764,086
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8284,865
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1814,462
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2143,861
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1503,822
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6974,162
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6055,347
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7905,462
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3724,581
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3844,589
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2076,343
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8934,283
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7845,459
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1184,423
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1054,415
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9704,331
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9824,960
Clark, SdUsa 8,1715,077
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7204,797
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3304,555
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7635,445
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8834,277
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5584,696
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4697,127
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1454,440
College Park, MdUsa 6,4504,008
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8395,493
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8114,233
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2244,489
Columbus, InUsa 7,2334,495
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0374,994
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9654,328
Conception, MoUsa 7,9954,968
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2265,112
Conway, ArUsa 7,7984,846
Conway, ScUsa 6,6164,111
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3353,937
Corning, ArUsa 7,6954,782
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1943,849
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4435,247
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4293,995
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0946,273
Covington, LaUsa 7,6674,764
Covington, TnUsa 7,6064,726
Crete, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8865,522
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5254,676
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5254,676
CaracasVenezuela 5,6433,506
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3513,325
CoroVenezuela 5,9183,678
ChipataZambia 6,2063,856
ChomaZambia 5,9193,678
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6134,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -