Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6741,662
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7001,678
DavisAntarctica 11,8457,361
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,63910,340
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31110,136
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6867,883
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,61610,947
DhakaBangladesh 10,7666,690
D’UccleBelgium 4,1672,590
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9903,101
DiamantinoBrazil 5,7183,553
DouradosBrazil 6,1273,808
DoualaCameroon 3,0371,887
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3223,307
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2385,119
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4025,842
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8076,094
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2563,266
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9574,323
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2653,893
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7344,806
DuianChina 10,8546,745
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2572,646
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2693,896
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9813,717
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9803,716
DabaaEgypt 4,6582,894
DakhlaEgypt 4,6392,883
DijonFrance 3,8682,404
DresdenGermany 4,6002,859
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6884,156
DebrecenHungary 4,7802,971
DalatangiIceland 5,4073,360
DaltonganjIndia 10,1356,298
DarbhangaIndia 10,2326,358
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0086,841
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0176,846
DumkaIndia 10,4326,482
DwarkaIndia 8,7155,416
DezfulIran 6,5504,070
DublinIreland 4,1592,585
DecimomannuItaly 3,4242,128
DobbiacoItaly 4,1742,594
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,573977
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3493,324
DagorettiKenya 6,0093,734
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5933,476
DedzaMalawi 6,4053,980
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9196,785
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1346,919
DaweiMyanmar 11,9187,406
De BiltNetherlands 4,3202,685
De KooyNetherlands 4,3852,725
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3882,727
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,18610,680
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,96010,539
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,72810,395
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,72410,392
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1103,175
DalbandinPakistan 8,1085,039
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6605,381
DirPakistan 8,6655,385
DroshPakistan 8,6515,376
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9088,643
DohaQatar 6,9064,292
DorohoiRomania 5,1153,179
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4015,221
DudinkaRussia 8,7035,408
DzardzanRussia 9,9766,199
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,7554,198
DakarSenegal 348216
DaruSierra Leone 1,061659
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1424,438
DamazinSudan 5,3303,312
DongolaSudan 4,8002,983
DamascusSyria 5,4473,385
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4473,385
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8033,606
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3235,172
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5004,039
DjerbaTunisia 3,1851,979
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8423,630
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5682,839
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2682,652
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7223,556
DonetskUkraine 5,8993,665
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2824,525
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0734,395
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6244,116
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2755,142
Danville, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6974,161
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5985,965
David City, NeUsa 8,1555,068
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0704,393
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6385,989
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2884,529
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9396,176
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9754,334
Delphine, InUsa 7,3124,544
Denton, MdUsa 6,3703,958
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8285,486
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8634,886
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5245,919
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0084,355
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3714,581
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3215,792
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5584,696
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4575,255
Dover, DeUsa 6,3703,958
Dover, TnUsa 7,4274,615
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6134,731
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7054,788
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Durham, NhUsa 6,0153,738
DakhlaWestern Sahara 790491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -