Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3781,477
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8681,782
EsquelArgentina 8,7585,442
EzeizaArgentina 7,3444,564
East SaleAustralia 17,05510,598
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3139,516
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
EssendonAustralia 16,95210,534
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3873,348
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,6104,108
EspinosaBrazil 4,6612,897
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7604,201
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0895,648
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0715,637
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0775,640
Edson, AbCanada 9,2625,755
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0716,258
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1785,082
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4745,266
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0856,267
Eureka, NtCanada 7,8224,861
ErlianChina 11,4137,092
El CaranoColombia 6,8134,234
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0033,109
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,9753,713
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7133,550
El ArishEgypt 5,1673,211
El TorEgypt 5,1203,182
ErfurtGermany 4,4562,769
EssenGermany 4,3232,687
EsfahanIran 6,8594,262
EilatIsrael 5,2583,267
EsashiJapan 13,0228,092
EldoretKenya 5,7823,593
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4326,482
EssaouiraMorocco 1,7331,077
EeldeNetherlands 4,4672,776
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,96410,542
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,7404,810
EnuguNigeria 2,6941,674
EncarnacionParaguay 6,5874,094
EvoraPortugal 2,5311,573
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,0937,515
EkimcanRussia 11,6727,253
Elat’MaRussia 6,3993,976
ElistaRussia 6,3213,928
ErbogacenRussia 10,0036,216
EssejRussia 9,3365,801
Ed DueimSudan 5,0663,148
El FasherSudan 4,3282,689
El GeneinaSudan 4,0232,500
El ObeidSudan 4,8593,019
El ShowakSudan 5,4273,372
En NahudSudan 4,6772,906
EdirneTurkey 4,8262,999
ErzincanTurkey 5,8153,613
ErzurumTurkey 5,9583,702
EskisehirTurkey 5,0733,152
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0474,379
EntebbeUganda 5,5083,423
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4832,786
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4142,743
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0284,368
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9964,347
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7523,575
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6595,381
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1965,093
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1765,702
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7014,164
Elko, NvUsa 9,6856,018
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4784,026
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6656,006
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1973,851
Erie, PaUsa 6,7474,193
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0945,030
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1126,284
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9344,931
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3376,424
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3105,164
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2845,769
Evansville, InUsa 7,3714,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -