Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5065,286
FarahAfghanistan 7,8394,871
FormosaArgentina 6,6784,150
ForrestAustralia 15,9619,918
FrancistownBotswana 6,2553,887
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,9811,853
FloraniaBrazil 3,4932,171
FlorestaBrazil 3,8272,378
FlorianoBrazil 4,0402,510
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,1103,797
FormosaBrazil 5,0443,134
FortalezaBrazil 3,4522,145
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,3593,952
FrancaBrazil 5,4493,386
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3085,163
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7805,456
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8445,496
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4035,843
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1255,670
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2085,722
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7925,464
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4135,850
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0675,634
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7593,579
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7473,571
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6104,108
FayaChad 3,6182,248
FamagustaCyprus 5,2403,256
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7472,950
FarafraEgypt 4,5552,830
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7302,318
FichtelbergGermany 4,5042,799
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2782,658
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3952,731
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7273,559
FaranahGuinea 863537
FalconaraItaly 4,0102,492
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8932,419
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0092,491
FonniItaly 3,4982,174
FrontoneItaly 3,9632,463
FrosinoneItaly 3,8692,404
FukauraJapan 13,1358,162
FukueJapan 13,3108,271
FukuiJapan 13,4168,337
FukuokaJapan 13,3278,282
FukushimaJapan 13,4418,353
FukuyamaJapan 13,4128,334
FushikiJapan 13,3868,318
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,7155,416
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9764,957
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1475,063
FunchalMadeira 1,7881,111
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9353,067
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1641,345
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3053,296
FaroPortugal 2,3661,470
FerganaRussia 8,5435,309
FreetownSierra Leone 913567
FalunSweden 5,4623,394
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,1792,597
FeodosijaUkraine 5,6243,495
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,1256,292
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1775,081
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7314,804
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8674,889
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0555,005
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9833,718
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5874,714
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2585,131
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7154,794
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9634,949
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6164,111
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9154,297
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8594,262
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4705,885
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0314,369
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5395,928
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4234,613
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8265,484
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7285,423
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9214,301
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0224,985
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0064,975
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1614,450
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2915,152
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0353,750
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1494,443
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8724,892
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7254,179
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4494,007
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1636,315
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -