Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4655,260
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3925,215
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5721,598
General PicoArgentina 7,7634,824
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,2114,481
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7321,698
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,25610,723
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7159,144
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,09510,002
GrazAustria 4,3752,719
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4053,980
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5224,053
GomelBelarus 5,6343,501
GrodnoBelarus 5,3083,299
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7012,300
GoianiaBrazil 5,2803,281
GoiasBrazil 5,2933,289
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9303,063
GrajauBrazil 4,2712,654
GuairaBrazil 6,2233,867
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5242,190
GuaratingaBrazil 4,5892,852
GarouaCameroon 3,1701,970
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0633,146
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8474,876
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9286,169
Golden, BcCanada 9,3785,828
Goose, NfCanada 5,6573,515
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9664,329
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3485,809
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5973,478
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4683,398
GanzhouChina 12,8287,971
GuangzhouChina 12,8697,997
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8323,624
GuayaquilEcuador 7,4244,613
GonderEthiopia 5,6383,504
GourdonFrance 3,4772,161
GrenobleFrance 3,7102,305
GeisenheimGermany 4,2362,632
GorlitzGermany 4,6612,896
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3661,470
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,0465,000
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8202,995
GoaIndia 9,3915,835
GuwahatiIndia 10,7646,689
GelaItaly 3,6512,269
GenoaItaly 3,8062,365
GhediItaly 3,9652,464
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0642,525
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8832,413
GrossetoItaly 3,8052,364
GrottaglieItaly 4,0832,537
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5892,230
GuidoniaItaly 3,8562,396
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,524947
GifuJapan 13,5038,391
GaoMali 1,587986
GuamMariana Islands 15,9929,938
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2025,718
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9875,584
GuaymasMexico 9,7126,035
GaluutMongolia 10,4536,495
GemertNetherlands 4,2872,664
GisborneNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,71111,006
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,09610,624
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,22410,703
GayaNiger 2,0491,273
GardermoenNorway 5,2743,277
GeiloNorway 5,2193,243
GdanskPoland 5,0853,160
GalatiRomania 5,1043,172
Gor’KijRussia 6,5654,079
GorznyjRussia 6,3853,968
GridinoRussia 6,5644,079
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8544,259
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1485,063
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2772,036
GijonSpain 3,1171,937
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4932,792
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3913,350
GoteborgSweden 5,0813,157
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0823,158
GothenburgSweden 5,0803,157
GunnarnSweden 5,9033,668
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8232,376
GabesTunisia 3,1481,956
GafsaTunisia 3,0801,914
GiresunTurkey 5,7453,570
GoztepeTurkey 4,9973,105
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2454,502
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1194,424
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4512,766
GajvoronUkraine 5,3643,333
GeniceskUkraine 5,6213,493
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4554,633
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,4116,469
Galva, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7595,443
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7874,217
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2833,905
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7736,073
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5254,055
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5705,326
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0575,007
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8724,892
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2585,132
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1505,686
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1884,466
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1936,334
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9984,970
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1225,668
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3964,596
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2304,493
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4554,633
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7034,165
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2424,500
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7334,805
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1454,440
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7254,179
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2025,097
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9104,294
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9074,292
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Groton, CtUsa 6,0583,764
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2466,367
GuanareVenezuela 5,9853,719
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1493,821
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1543,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -