Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8154,856
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7041,680
HuamboAngola 4,7002,921
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0509,973
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,66110,354
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,64810,345
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,77211,044
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7741,724
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0236,228
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4853,408
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4893,411
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7364,186
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6553,514
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9695,573
Hope, BcCanada 9,7556,062
HaikouChina 12,7747,938
HailarChina 11,4367,106
HamiChina 10,1846,328
HetanChina 9,3175,790
HavanaCuba 7,0354,372
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7373,565
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6813,530
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,9913,723
HelwanEgypt 4,9153,054
HurguadaEgypt 5,1203,182
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0863,161
HelsinkiFinland 5,7793,591
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8043,607
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3068,890
HamburgGermany 4,6442,886
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6442,886
HannoverGermany 4,5282,814
HelgolandGermany 4,6132,867
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1952,607
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4732,780
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2493,883
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0728,744
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1748,808
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2993,293
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,8056,093
HaifaIsrael 5,2993,293
HaboroJapan 12,8287,972
HachijojimaJapan 13,8638,615
HachinoheJapan 13,2078,207
HagiJapan 13,3148,273
HakodateJapan 13,0508,110
HamadaJapan 13,3078,269
HamamatsuJapan 13,6108,457
HikoneJapan 13,4908,383
HimejiJapan 13,4518,359
HiradoJapan 13,2978,263
HirooJapan 13,0918,135
HiroshimaJapan 13,3738,310
HitaJapan 13,3828,316
HitoyoshiJapan 13,4678,369
HunLibya 3,4392,137
HomboriMali 1,423884
HomalinMyanmar 11,1266,914
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7497,301
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,04510,592
HighbankNew Zealand 16,95710,537
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
HororataNew Zealand 16,95410,535
HyderabadPakistan 8,5745,328
HuanucoPeru 7,3544,570
HelPoland 5,1123,177
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1877,573
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0755,018
HatangaRussia 9,1385,678
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6294,741
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7652,339
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9133,675
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5982,857
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,03911,831
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6777,878
HyesanSouth Korea 12,5277,784
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4546,497
HalaibSudan 5,4193,368
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3893,349
HudeibaSudan 5,1793,218
HaparandaSweden 6,1743,836
HarnosandSweden 5,7103,548
HamaSyria 5,4933,414
HassakahSyria 5,8713,648
Hua HinThailand 12,1577,555
HakkariTurkey 6,1493,821
Hull, EnglandUk 4,3172,682
HersonUkraine 5,4763,403
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2323,251
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3535,191
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1153,800
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4534,010
Hart, MiUsa 7,2284,491
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1303,809
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1465,062
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0394,374
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6015,345
Hays, KsUsa 8,3505,189
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3386,424
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2485,125
Helena, MtUsa 9,1955,714
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5784,087
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5284,056
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8904,281
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0545,626
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6184,734
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2784,523
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2495,126
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2953,912
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1454,440
Holly, CoUsa 8,6275,361
Homer, AkUsa 10,6756,633
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3744,583
Horton, KsUsa 8,0444,999
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6015,345
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7114,170
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Houma, LaUsa 7,7574,820
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1915,090
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9354,309
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3264,552
Huron, SdUsa 8,1975,093
HanoiVietnam 12,3207,656
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9058,019
HarareZimbabwe 6,3403,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -