Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8181,751
In SalahAlgeria 2,1451,333
InnsbruckAustria 4,1692,591
IbiriteBrazil 5,1713,213
IguatuBrazil 3,7062,303
IlheusBrazil 4,3872,726
ImperatrizBrazil 4,3482,702
IndaialBrazil 6,0953,787
IpameriBrazil 5,2773,279
IraiBrazil 6,3893,970
IreceBrazil 4,2932,668
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2892,665
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2593,268
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0753,154
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9053,048
ItaperunaBrazil 5,1333,190
ItapevaBrazil 5,8283,622
ItirucuBrazil 4,3242,687
ItuacuBrazil 4,4572,770
IvinhemaBrazil 6,0663,769
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9075,535
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8874,280
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3895,835
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6104,108
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1625,072
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3104,543
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,2737,005
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5385,927
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8673,646
IzobambaEcuador 7,2194,486
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0103,113
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,9224,923
IoanninaGreece 4,2952,669
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3543,949
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0053,732
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3735,825
IranshahrIran 7,7814,835
IstranaItaly 4,0872,540
IidaJapan 13,5428,415
IizukaJapan 13,3408,290
IrakoJapan 13,5928,446
IriomotejimaJapan 13,6178,462
IrozakiJapan 13,6788,500
IshigakijimaJapan 13,6558,485
IshinomakiJapan 13,4088,332
IwamizawaJapan 12,9478,046
IzuharaJapan 13,2118,209
IrbidJordan 5,3743,340
IfraneMorocco 2,1131,313
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,69210,373
IlorinNigeria 2,3021,430
InchonNorth Korea 12,7777,940
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0034,352
IslamabadPakistan 8,8155,478
IquitosPeru 6,8004,226
IloiloPhilippines 14,4368,971
IasiRomania 5,1573,204
IcaRussia 11,9347,416
IlirnejRussia 10,6836,638
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8567,368
IrkutskRussia 10,3896,456
Ivdel’Russia 7,6054,726
IbizaSpain 2,9361,825
IspartaTurkey 5,0093,112
IstanbulTurkey 4,9953,104
IzmirTurkey 4,7472,950
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0443,134
IzmailUkraine 5,1573,205
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5625,321
Independence, KsUsa 8,1255,049
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2723,898
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2544,508
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8984,908
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7874,839
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9244,302
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8214,860
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3864,590
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4494,007
IsokaZambia 6,0183,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -