Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4355,242
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,5595,319
JuninArgentina 7,4844,651
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,8393,628
JacobinaBrazil 4,1792,597
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4612,151
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4332,133
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1273,186
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2763,278
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9755,577
JiuquanChina 10,7066,653
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,4974,659
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8773,652
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0153,738
JoensuuFinland 6,1593,827
JokioinenFinland 5,7793,591
JyvskylFinland 5,9803,716
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3563,950
JulianehbGreenland 5,4903,412
JagdalpurIndia 10,1106,283
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5838,441
JerusalemIsrael 5,3073,298
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5674,702
JosNigeria 2,6851,668
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0513,760
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0583,764
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,5105,288
JhelumPakistan 8,8885,523
JiwaniPakistan 7,9284,927
JuliacaPeru 7,0324,370
JakutskRussia 10,7336,670
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4073,981
JenisejskRussia 9,3925,836
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9928,074
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5987,829
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7602,336
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6843,532
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1003,790
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6644,141
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4001,491
JubaSudan 5,2343,253
JokkmokkSweden 6,1013,791
JönköpingSweden 5,1673,211
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1613,207
JendoubaTunisia 3,2121,996
JerbaTunisia 3,2001,988
JerseyUk 3,8002,361
JaltaUkraine 5,5133,426
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6574,758
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5034,663
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8834,277
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5714,704
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6304,120
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0376,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -