Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4445,247
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1965,093
KhostAfghanistan 8,5365,304
KunduzAfghanistan 8,3755,204
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5755,950
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3399,532
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2852,663
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4113,984
KandiBenin 2,0221,257
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6295,983
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9904,344
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9934,345
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5905,959
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8504,878
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4814,028
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5265,919
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7155,415
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3393,939
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3083,920
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9305,549
KashiChina 8,9175,541
KunmingChina 11,8247,347
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0752,532
KhargaEgypt 4,7962,980
KosseirEgypt 5,1713,213
KajaaniFinland 6,1893,846
KuopioFinland 6,0953,787
KuusamoFinland 6,3593,952
KarlsruheGermany 4,1692,591
KasselGermany 4,4162,744
KonstanzGermany 4,0942,544
KumasiGhana 1,8221,132
KalamataGreece 4,2702,654
KerkiraGreece 4,2222,623
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3222,686
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1663,832
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9973,727
KankanGuinea 925575
KindiaGuinea 767477
KissidougouGuinea 960597
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0948,758
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9838,068
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9848,068
KeszthelyHungary 4,4642,774
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2473,260
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,6026,588
KotaIndia 9,3065,783
KozhikodeIndia 9,7266,044
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4779,617
KermanIran 7,3754,583
KermanshahIran 6,4333,998
Khoram AbadIran 6,5374,062
KilkennyIreland 4,0532,519
KingstonJamaica 6,5374,062
KagoshimaJapan 13,5128,396
KanazawaJapan 13,3858,318
KaruizawaJapan 13,4968,387
KatsuuraJapan 13,6918,508
KawaguchikoJapan 13,5888,444
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7997,954
KobeJapan 13,4928,384
KochiJapan 13,5078,394
KofuJapan 13,5628,428
KumagayaJapan 13,5528,422
KumamotoJapan 13,4138,335
KumejimaJapan 13,6958,510
KureJapan 13,3938,322
KushiroJapan 13,0558,113
KutchanJapan 12,9428,043
KyotoJapan 13,4898,382
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1445,682
KitaleKenya 5,7343,563
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5174,050
KufraLibya 4,0582,522
KaunasLithuania 5,3803,343
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3033,296
KybartaiLithuania 5,3103,300
KarongaMalawi 6,1293,808
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6637,869
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0708,743
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7067,896
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7797,941
KuantanMalaysia 12,8547,988
KuchingMalaysia 13,6848,503
KayesMali 448279
KeniebaMali 580360
KidalMali 1,7371,079
KitaMali 710441
KoutiaMali 1,123698
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,17810,674
KisinevMoldova 5,2423,258
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5087,151
KhatgalMongolia 10,2496,369
KhovdMongolia 9,8106,096
KhujirtMongolia 10,6146,596
KhutagMongolia 10,4656,503
KenitraMorocco 2,1311,324
KalewaMyanmar 11,1426,924
KathaMyanmar 11,2887,015
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1297,537
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2336,980
KengtungMyanmar 11,7287,288
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1466,926
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9833,718
KathmanduNepal 10,1256,292
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,57312,163
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,781
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,13310,646
KarioiNew Zealand 17,28410,740
KawerauNew Zealand 17,37310,796
KopuaNew Zealand 17,19610,686
KanoNigeria 2,5771,601
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8828,005
KarasjokNorway 6,4934,035
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2833,283
KristiansandNorway 4,9883,099
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4553,390
KhasabOman 7,3584,573
KarachiPakistan 8,4475,249
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4595,257
KhanpurPakistan 8,7145,415
KhuzdarPakistan 8,3455,185
KororPalau 15,7229,770
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7942,979
KlodzkoPoland 4,6912,915
KoszalinPoland 4,9573,080
KrakowPoland 4,8403,008
KalakanRussia 10,8356,733
KaliningradRussia 5,2053,235
KamenskoeRussia 11,2146,968
KandalaksaRussia 6,5524,071
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0304,369
KazanRussia 6,8754,272
KemRussia 6,5044,042
KerchRussia 5,7133,550
KhabarovskRussia 12,1857,572
KirenskRussia 10,2376,361
KirovRussia 6,9704,331
KljuciRussia 11,8927,390
KolpasevRussia 8,8885,523
KorfRussia 11,4537,117
KostromaRussia 6,4464,005
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5495,934
KotlasRussia 6,8884,280
KrasnodarRussia 5,9083,672
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5234,675
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4154,608
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5385,927
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8764,894
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9064,292
KurganRussia 7,8854,900
KurskRussia 5,9283,684
KyraRussia 10,9996,835
KigaliRwanda 5,3603,331
KoldaSenegal 419261
KabalaSierra Leone 867539
KosiceSlovakia 4,8353,005
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6164,111
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6447,857
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,3296,419
KadugliSudan 4,8523,015
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9493,075
KassalaSudan 5,4713,400
KhartoumSudan 5,0613,145
KostiSudan 5,1183,180
KalmarSweden 5,1623,208
KaresuandoSweden 6,3263,931
KarlstadSweden 5,2813,282
KristianstadSweden 5,0193,119
KamishliSyria 5,9193,678
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0537,490
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4847,758
Khon KaenThailand 12,2607,618
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2167,591
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2617,619
KairouanTunisia 3,2552,023
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5533,451
KarsTurkey 6,1293,809
KastamonuTurkey 5,3833,345
KayseriTurkey 5,4533,389
KonyaTurkey 5,1853,222
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4734,644
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8134,855
KinlossUk 4,6552,893
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8543,638
KievUkraine 5,5093,424
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7713,586
KirovogradUkraine 5,5303,436
KlepininoUkraine 5,5573,453
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6423,506
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1943,228
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5793,467
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3025,780
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9834,961
Keene, NhUsa 6,0943,787
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0604,387
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7365,429
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9484,318
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7275,423
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9426,800
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3195,170
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5254,055
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0916,271
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0674,391
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8716,755
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3546,434
KabompoZambia 5,4583,391
KabweZambia 5,8873,658
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8873,658
KafirondaZambia 5,7413,567
KaomaZambia 5,5903,473
KasamaZambia 5,8813,654
KasempaZambia 5,5973,478
KawambwaZambia 5,6643,520
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1393,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -