Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2712,033
LuandaAngola 4,2002,610
LuenaAngola 4,9673,086
La PlataArgentina 7,3144,545
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0004,350
La RiojaArgentina 7,5614,698
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6254,738
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3085,784
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7554,197
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,76210,416
LavertonAustralia 16,93310,522
LearmonthAustralia 14,6589,109
LongreachAustralia 17,71911,011
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,71911,011
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,25111,342
Low HeadAustralia 16,78510,430
LinzAustria 4,3962,732
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9623,084
LerwickUk 4,9613,083
La PazBolivia 6,9044,290
LavrasBrazil 5,3383,317
LencoisBrazil 4,3602,709
LinharesBrazil 4,8603,020
LondrinaBrazil 5,9443,694
LomBulgaria 4,6832,910
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5165,292
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1494,443
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6215,357
Langara, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1525,687
London, OnCanada 6,8334,246
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1144,421
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2325,115
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7246,042
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,254780
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9454,937
LanzhouChina 11,3207,034
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5726,570
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2443,880
LimonCosta Rica 7,3744,582
LarnacaCyprus 5,2073,236
LimassolCyprus 5,1513,201
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6263,496
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0073,112
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7932,979
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7153,552
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8623,642
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7853,595
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9003,666
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2924,531
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,4234,612
LuxorEgypt 5,0143,116
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,9744,955
Laucala BayFiji 18,58611,550
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9943,725
Le MansFrance 3,7432,326
LilleFrance 4,1002,548
LyonFrance 3,7222,313
LambarnGabon 3,3682,093
LastourvilleGabon 3,6022,238
LibrevilleGabon 3,2182,000
LeipzigGermany 4,5572,832
LindenbergGermany 4,7032,923
LamiaGreece 4,3832,724
LarissaGreece 4,4152,744
LemnosGreece 4,6342,880
LimnosGreece 4,6492,889
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9573,080
LabeGuinea 657409
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,2298,842
La CeibaHonduras 7,6374,745
La MesaHonduras 7,7554,819
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2015,717
LudhianaIndia 9,1475,684
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4372,136
LatinaItaly 3,8372,384
LatronicoItaly 3,9582,459
LecceItaly 4,1212,561
LodwarKenya 5,7213,555
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0327,477
LiepajaLatvia 5,3543,327
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3503,325
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1302,566
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3792,721
LabuanMalaysia 14,0208,712
LuqaMalta 3,6032,239
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9283,062
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7726,072
LashioMyanmar 11,4777,132
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,98310,553
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,17310,672
LincolnNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,12510,642
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,12510,642
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,12510,642
LagosNigeria 2,2801,417
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2513,263
LillehammerNorway 5,3373,316
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9815,581
La VictoriaParaguay 6,3763,962
LimaPeru 7,5414,686
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3938,944
LisbonPortugal 2,5171,564
LeninbadRussia 8,3785,206
LevsiRussia 7,8924,904
LungiSierra Leone 913567
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2532,643
LanzaroteSpain 1,375854
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1091,932
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9492,454
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9422,450
LatakiaSyria 5,4123,363
LampangThailand 11,8597,369
LoeiThailand 12,1117,526
Lop BuriThailand 12,1267,535
LomeTogo 2,1121,312
LeemingUk 4,3422,698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9623,084
London, EnglandUk 4,0822,537
London-GatwickUk 4,0582,522
LynehamUk 4,0412,511
L’VovUkraine 5,0663,148
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3693,336
LozovajaUkraine 5,8273,621
LubnyUkraine 5,6493,510
LuckUkraine 5,2123,239
LuganskUkraine 6,0203,741
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6484,753
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8674,889
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9864,962
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0114,357
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2763,900
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2645,757
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9354,931
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4355,242
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6114,729
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0605,630
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1195,045
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8565,503
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6385,368
Larned, KsUsa 8,3695,200
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7135,414
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8096,096
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4564,012
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0084,976
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0153,738
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0394,995
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8484,877
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2654,515
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3444,564
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7504,194
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5675,945
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9583,703
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6624,140
Libby, MtUsa 9,3895,835
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5424,065
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1575,069
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8224,861
Llano, TxUsa 8,5135,290
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1516,308
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1506,307
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1686,319
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1215,668
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5284,056
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2134,482
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5484,690
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7115,413
Luling, TxUsa 8,4155,229
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7225,420
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6394,125
LivingstoneZambia 5,8813,655
LundaziZambia 6,1913,847
LusakaZambia 5,9483,696
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9403,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -