Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0204,984
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2235,110
MilianaAlgeria 2,7641,717
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,6232,873
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2098,208
Malarg EArgentina 8,1675,075
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4875,274
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,5274,677
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,4364,621
MendozaArgentina 7,9444,937
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9364,931
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,9374,311
Mackay MoAustralia 18,27611,357
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7739,802
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2329,465
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1079,387
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,95210,534
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,95010,533
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,00410,567
Mount GambierAustralia 16,67710,363
Mount IsaAustralia 17,28610,742
MuharraqBahrain 6,8034,228
MinskBelarus 5,5243,433
MogilevBelarus 5,6643,520
MaunBotswana 5,8423,630
MacapaBrazil 4,3682,714
MacauBrazil 3,3992,112
MaceioBrazil 3,7122,307
MachadoBrazil 5,4363,378
ManausBrazil 5,4173,366
MarabaBrazil 4,4872,788
MaringaBrazil 6,0023,730
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7712,965
Monte AzulBrazil 4,6662,900
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0312,505
MonteiroBrazil 3,6572,272
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8813,033
Morada NovaBrazil 3,5342,196
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2372,633
MamfeCameroon 2,9031,804
MarouaCameroon 3,2252,004
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5034,663
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4694,020
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0095,598
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7676,069
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0716,258
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0005,593
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9116,159
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6193,492
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9583,702
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2813,903
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6345,365
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8884,280
Morden, MbCanada 8,1235,048
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7034,166
MoundouChad 3,4772,160
MatecanaColombia 6,7474,193
MoroniComoros 7,1284,429
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7202,933
MarstalDenmark 4,7722,965
Melville HallDominica 4,9453,073
MichesDominican Republic 5,7133,550
MocaDominican Republic 5,8613,642
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9273,683
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9733,711
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7943,600
MilagroEcuador 7,3924,594
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5492,827
MinyaEgypt 4,8353,004
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9581,838
MassawaEritrea 5,7913,599
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0863,160
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5813,468
MarseilleFrance 3,5332,196
MontpellierFrance 3,4842,165
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5052,800
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7458,541
MakokouGabon 3,5312,194
MayumbaGabon 3,5882,230
MitzicGabon 3,3932,108
MkamboGabon 3,6072,241
MoandaGabon 3,6972,297
MouilaGabon 3,5142,184
MagdeburgGermany 4,5802,846
MunichGermany 4,2802,660
MünsterGermany 4,4002,734
MethoniGreece 4,2342,631
MilosGreece 4,4592,771
MitiliniGreece 4,7242,936
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7222,934
MacentaGuinea 1,078670
MamouGuinea 763474
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6809,122
MiskolcHungary 4,7642,961
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5785,952
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,5345,924
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,1875,709
MusulipatnamIndia 10,1196,288
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1629,422
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,19310,062
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,3897,699
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,18910,681
MashhadIran 7,5584,697
Malin HeadIreland 4,3542,705
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7642,339
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0412,511
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8142,370
MilanItaly 3,9132,432
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8992,423
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7852,352
ManIvory Coast 1,308813
MaebashiJapan 13,5148,398
MaizuruJapan 13,4288,344
MakurazakiJapan 13,5218,402
MatsueJapan 13,3118,272
MatsumotoJapan 13,4808,377
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4408,352
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,0398,724
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3079,512
MishimaJapan 13,6328,471
MitoJapan 13,5778,437
MiyakejimaJapan 13,7558,548
MiyakoJapan 13,3128,272
MiyakojimaJapan 13,7048,516
MiyakonojoJapan 13,5298,407
MiyazakiJapan 13,5308,408
MombetsuJapan 12,8838,006
MoriokaJapan 13,2778,250
MuroranJapan 13,0098,084
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5708,432
MutsuJapan 13,1218,153
Ma’AnJordan 5,3433,320
MafraqJordan 5,4103,362
MombasaKenya 6,4153,987
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,5415,929
MaseruLesotho 6,8444,253
MonroviaLiberia 1,259783
MisratahLibya 3,4802,162
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6214,736
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5184,672
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0815,022
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6604,760
MakhangaMalawi 6,6134,109
MangochiMalawi 6,5034,041
MwmosaMalawi 6,6274,118
MzimbaMalawi 6,2083,858
MzuzuMalawi 6,2223,866
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8117,961
MersingMalaysia 12,9708,059
MiriMalaysia 13,9378,661
MaleMaldives 9,7106,034
MenakaMali 1,8321,138
MoptiMali 1,184736
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,28610,742
MazatlanMexico 9,4315,861
MeridaMexico 7,8094,853
Mexico CityMexico 8,8185,480
MonterreyMexico 8,7655,447
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0135,601
MaantyMongolia 10,8886,766
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9096,779
MatadMongolia 11,3787,070
MurenMongolia 10,2946,397
MarrakechMorocco 1,8041,121
MeknesMorocco 2,1341,326
MideltMorocco 2,0561,278
MaputoMozambique 6,9844,340
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0404,375
MandalayMyanmar 11,3667,063
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3927,079
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0287,474
MindatMyanmar 11,1886,952
MonywaMyanmar 11,2697,003
MyeikMyanmar 12,0287,474
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3317,041
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2302,629
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,882
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,39110,807
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,08310,616
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,93610,524
ManaguaNicaragua 7,6684,765
MasatepeNicaragua 7,6544,756
MagariaNiger 2,5921,611
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9141,811
MaradiNiger 2,3891,484
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0631,903
MakurdiNigeria 2,7331,698
MinnaNigeria 2,4501,522
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,9848,068
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9213,679
MajisOman 7,4254,614
MasirahOman 7,7234,799
Muscat  Oman 7,6064,727
MultanPakistan 8,7475,435
MurreePakistan 8,8335,489
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,56110,912
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5754,086
MoyobambaPeru 7,2694,517
MactanPhilippines 14,5929,068
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0598,736
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9021,803
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8292,380
MagadanRussia 11,4447,111
MahackalaRussia 6,5264,055
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5014,661
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5024,662
MarkovoRussia 10,9606,811
MinusinskRussia 9,5705,947
MogocaRussia 11,0786,884
MoscowRussia 6,1883,845
MurmanskRussia 6,6884,156
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7193,554
MatamSenegal 212132
MogadishuSomalia 6,7834,215
MadridSpain 2,8661,781
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8561,775
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1741,973
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4531,524
MelillaSpain 2,3881,484
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7271,694
MalakalSudan 5,0953,166
MbabaneSwaziland 6,9014,288
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8782,410
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6657,249
Mae SariangThailand 11,7127,278
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8377,355
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4417,731
MalatyaTurkey 5,6693,522
MersinTurkey 5,3373,316
MuglaTurkey 4,8072,987
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2312,629
ManstonUk 4,1192,559
MeloUruguay 6,8664,267
MercedesUruguay 7,1934,470
MontevideoUruguay 7,1954,471
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0524,382
Madison, FlUsa 7,0034,352
Madison, InUsa 7,1474,441
Madison, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4984,659
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1795,083
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3604,574
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5904,717
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Marion, InUsa 7,2284,492
Marion, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3524,569
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0525,004
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5424,065
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,5296,543
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6556,000
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4584,635
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2284,492
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2475,125
Medford, WiUsa 7,5704,704
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2495,126
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6164,733
Mena, ArUsa 7,9784,958
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5324,681
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2645,135
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7964,223
Midland, TxUsa 8,7875,460
Milan, MnUsa 8,0154,980
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0625,010
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7455,435
Milford, DeUsa 6,2843,905
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9904,344
Millen, GaUsa 6,8934,283
Millport, OhUsa 6,8094,231
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0083,733
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3824,587
Minden, NeUsa 8,3145,167
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7974,845
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3365,802
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5064,664
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6044,725
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7634,203
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0154,980
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3134,544
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1395,679
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2953,912
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4343,998
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Moro, OrUsa 9,9126,159
Morris, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5564,695
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7984,224
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9834,339
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6914,779
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0663,770
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2834,526
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2474,504
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0905,027
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6513,511
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1573,826
MaracayVenezuela 5,7303,561
MaturinVenezuela 5,2683,273
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0913,785
MeridaVenezuela 6,1513,822
MagoyeZambia 5,9103,673
MansaZambia 5,7173,553
MbalaZambia 5,8253,620
MfuweZambia 6,1293,809
MisamfuZambia 5,8853,657
MonguZambia 5,4813,406
MpikaZambia 6,0043,731
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2103,859
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9383,690
MumbwaZambia 5,8133,612
MwinilungaZambia 5,3573,329
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4554,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -