Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4105,226
NeuquenArgentina 8,2915,152
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5494,691
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,60711,562
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,46610,853
Nowra RanAustralia 17,52010,887
NuriootpaAustralia 16,75210,410
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5124,046
NatitingouBenin 1,8981,179
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,2703,275
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2622,027
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0521,896
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9013,667
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5873,472
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2933,910
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2995,778
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7605,444
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7304,182
N’DjamenaChad 3,2632,028
NanchangChina 12,7207,904
NanjingChina 12,6987,891
NanningChina 12,4457,733
NicosiaCyprus 5,1833,221
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8373,006
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7903,598
NeybaDominican Republic 5,9663,707
NegeleEthiopia 6,0613,766
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,69511,617
NandiFiji 18,69511,617
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8143,613
NancyFrance 4,0452,514
NantesFrance 3,6062,241
NiceFrance 3,6552,271
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7492,951
NurembergGermany 4,3382,696
NurnbergGermany 4,3372,695
NaxosGreece 4,5512,828
NanortalikGreenland 5,4113,363
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5073,422
NordGreenland 7,2234,488
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9713,710
NzerekoreGuinea 1,225761
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7466,056
New DelhiIndia 9,3325,799
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8862,415
NaganoJapan 13,4508,358
NagasakiJapan 13,3708,308
NagoJapan 13,7568,548
NagoyaJapan 13,5358,411
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,7678,555
NaraJapan 13,5238,403
NazeJapan 13,7138,522
NemuroJapan 13,0558,113
NiigataJapan 13,3678,306
NikkoJapan 13,5008,389
NobeokaJapan 13,4888,382
NairobiKenya 6,0083,733
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4919,626
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8685,511
NidaLithuania 5,2683,274
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7044,788
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0665,012
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2573,888
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3263,931
NaraMali 834518
NioroMali 617383
NemaMauritania 816507
NouakchottMauritania 194121
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,37312,039
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,22910,706
NelsonNew Zealand 17,16610,667
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,11410,635
NandaimeNicaragua 7,6494,753
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0151,874
NiameyNiger 1,8681,161
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1953,850
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6354,123
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0664,391
NawabshahPakistan 8,5485,312
NokkundiPakistan 7,9514,941
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5984,100
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0658,740
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3734,582
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2677,001
NikolaevRussia 5,4493,386
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9097,401
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0257,473
NizneangarskRussia 10,4436,489
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9416,177
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6424,749
NovgorodRussia 5,9813,717
NovosibirskRussia 8,9845,583
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3886,455
No. 6Sudan 5,0053,110
NyalaSudan 4,3122,680
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4047,708
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0387,481
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3267,660
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9567,430
NarathiwatThailand 12,6057,833
NigdeTurkey 5,3673,335
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0764,397
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6473,509
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0714,394
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0714,394
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2954,533
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7914,842
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9494,940
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9943,725
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2543,887
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7254,179
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7404,810
New London, WiUsa 7,4464,627
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6824,773
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7064,788
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8674,889
New YorkUsa 6,2243,867
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2013,853
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2123,860
Newark, NjUsa 6,2333,873
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2324,494
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8934,283
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2135,104
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1764,459
Newport, TnUsa 6,9774,336
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6476,616
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3713,959
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1695,076
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2206,351
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2975,156
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4525,252
Norton, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9454,316
NdolaZambia 5,8133,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -