Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5431,580
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8981,179
OranArgentina 6,9574,323
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7599,172
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73810,401
OstendeBelgium 4,1592,584
ObidosBrazil 4,9093,050
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,521945
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4263,993
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4253,993
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7415,431
OdenseDenmark 4,8172,993
OtavaloEcuador 7,1684,454
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,25111,341
OuluFinland 6,1503,822
OroomiehIran 6,2633,892
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5732,220
OdienneIvory Coast 1,126700
ObihiroJapan 13,0258,094
OfunatoJapan 13,3618,303
OitaJapan 13,4298,345
OkayamaJapan 13,4278,344
OkinoerabuJapan 13,7388,537
OmaezakiJapan 13,6488,481
OmuJapan 12,8477,983
OnahamaJapan 13,5398,413
OsakaJapan 13,5098,394
OshimaJapan 13,6878,505
OtaruJapan 12,9238,031
OwaseJapan 13,6008,451
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7851,109
OujoaMorocco 2,3951,488
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,50212,119
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,88410,492
OphirNew Zealand 16,82110,453
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,35010,782
OtautauNew Zealand 16,72210,391
OcotalNicaragua 7,6464,751
OrlandNorway 5,5583,454
OsloNorway 5,2393,255
OhotskRussia 11,3337,042
OkhotskRussia 11,3337,042
OlekminskRussia 10,5666,566
OlenekRussia 9,6676,007
OmskRussia 8,3925,215
OnegaRussia 6,5934,097
OrenburgRussia 7,1914,468
OymyakonRussia 10,9286,791
OviedoSpain 3,0901,920
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6493,510
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8052,986
OdessaUkraine 5,3403,318
OvrucUkraine 5,4453,384
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0884,405
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6284,119
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5015,904
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3764,584
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3693,958
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2955,155
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0084,976
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9414,935
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9586,188
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0535,004
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0615,009
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3194,548
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8624,264
Orono, MeUsa 5,9073,671
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4314,618
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4634,016
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0084,976
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3404,561
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0794,399
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9784,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -