Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,40910,818
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,4637,123
ParanaArgentina 7,2514,506
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,8584,261
PehuajoArgentina 7,6484,753
PergaminoArgentina 7,4124,606
PigeArgentina 7,8084,852
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4894,654
PosadasArgentina 6,5974,100
PresidenciaArgentina 6,8944,284
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0204,984
Punta IndioArgentina 7,3054,540
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8069,201
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1179,394
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5711,598
ParakouBenin 2,0651,283
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7632,338
ParacatuBrazil 5,1403,194
ParanaBrazil 4,8603,020
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9333,687
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6593,517
ParintinsBrazil 5,0653,148
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6762,284
Passo FundoBrazil 6,4173,988
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2253,247
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9882,478
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8672,403
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6402,884
PeixeBrazil 4,8813,033
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0352,507
PicosBrazil 3,9352,445
PiraiBrazil 5,3873,347
PirenopolisBrazil 5,1963,229
PompeuBrazil 5,1683,212
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,2183,864
Porto De MozBrazil 4,5752,843
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1643,830
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0843,780
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4844,029
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,7912,977
PosseBrazil 4,8593,019
PlevenBulgaria 4,7602,958
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7102,927
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6917,886
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2245,732
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6694,766
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6255,981
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5634,078
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6214,115
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5534,694
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9846,204
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2903,287
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1275,051
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5815,332
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6295,984
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0606,252
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4025,221
ParronChile 8,1715,077
Puerto AysenChile 9,0185,604
Puerto MonttChile 8,7955,465
Punta ArenasChile 9,4065,845
PingbianChina 12,3397,667
PeralesColombia 6,6974,162
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8303,623
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,5674,702
PragueCzech Republic 4,5432,823
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0073,733
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8203,617
PoloDominican Republic 5,9583,702
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8603,641
PichilingueEcuador 7,3414,562
PortoviejoEcuador 7,4454,626
PuyoEcuador 7,1964,472
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0193,119
ParisFrance 3,9042,426
PerpignanFrance 3,3562,086
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0636,875
Port-GentilGabon 3,2352,010
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4065,224
PotsdamGermany 4,6692,901
PatrasGreece 4,2982,671
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3144,545
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3333,314
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9573,080
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0643,769
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3274,553
PecsHungary 4,4762,781
PambanIndia 10,1496,307
PuneIndia 9,3035,781
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7277,909
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,6388,475
PadovaItaly 4,0542,519
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0652,526
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6442,264
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6322,257
PantelleriaItaly 3,4652,153
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9182,435
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4792,162
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9202,436
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9812,474
PiacenzaItaly 3,8942,420
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8362,384
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0052,489
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7972,360
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9772,471
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8142,370
PrizziItaly 3,6282,255
PakseLaos 12,6127,837
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,4897,761
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9045,533
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9315,550
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,28310,740
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3212,685
PatheinMyanmar 11,4637,123
PutaoMyanmar 11,2396,984
PyiMyanmar 11,4217,097
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,53812,141
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,19410,685
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,61910,949
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,3364,559
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7291,696
PohangNorth Korea 13,0588,114
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5997,829
PadidanPakistan 8,5125,289
PanjgurPakistan 8,1175,044
ParachinarPakistan 8,5375,305
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,0915,028
PeshawarPakistan 8,6715,388
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,92311,138
PilarParaguay 6,7344,185
PiscoPeru 7,5304,679
PiuraPeru 7,6134,731
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7944,222
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1348,783
PoznanPoland 4,8513,014
PrzemyslPoland 4,9953,104
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7371,701
PortalegrePortugal 2,6201,628
Porto Portugal 2,7891,733
PavelecRussia 6,2023,854
PecoraRussia 7,4964,658
PermRussia 7,3354,558
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,2367,604
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3113,922
PjatigorskRussia 6,1863,844
PoronajskRussia 12,3777,691
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8623,643
Providenja BayRussia 10,8166,721
PskovRussia 5,7953,601
PopradSlovakia 4,7992,982
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0804,399
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6314,120
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0681,907
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,2546,372
Port SudanSudan 5,5003,418
ParamariboSuriname 4,5392,821
PiteňSweden 6,0473,758
PalmyraSyria 5,6253,496
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2109,451
PhetchabunThailand 12,1037,521
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0017,458
PhraeThailand 11,9297,413
PhuketThailand 12,1947,578
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1757,566
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2337,602
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1757,566
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0503,138
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8712,405
PoltavaUkraine 5,7343,563
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,0554,384
PradoUruguay 7,1974,472
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,1324,432
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Pana, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Paoli, InUsa 7,2334,495
Paris, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9234,923
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5394,685
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9455,559
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2735,141
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1605,071
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0795,020
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7276,045
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4074,603
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Perry, OkUsa 8,2305,114
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3153,924
Philo, OhUsa 6,8904,281
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6305,984
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3655,198
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8084,852
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7404,189
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2243,867
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9703,710
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6954,782
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3605,816
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5344,682
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9186,163
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3073,919
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9186,163
Portage, WiUsa 7,4684,641
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9753,713
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0006,214
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6454,750
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9034,911
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4915,898
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3613,953
Princeton, InUsa 7,4124,606
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0243,743
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8345,490
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8483,634
PetaukeZambia 6,1283,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -