Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8864,900
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5344,061
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5924,096
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,6172,248
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9324,929
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1333,811
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6586,001
QuinteroChile 8,1515,065
QingdaoChina 12,5017,768
QiqiharChina 11,8007,332
QuitoEcuador 7,2054,477
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,84210,466
QuettaPakistan 8,3175,169
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5095,288
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0984,411
Quang TriVietnam 12,6667,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -