Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,2844,526
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0044,353
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6164,732
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2285,734
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9054,291
RosarioArgentina 7,3554,570
RichmondAustralia 17,65010,968
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,31811,383
RecifeBrazil 3,5182,186
RemansoBrazil 4,1802,597
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5244,054
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3653,334
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0673,770
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5043,420
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1465,684
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8034,849
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5675,323
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5705,326
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9324,929
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4715,885
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2433,879
RuoqiangChina 9,9326,172
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5634,078
RandersDenmark 4,8983,044
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,9893,722
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8113,611
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,2767,007
RumipambaEcuador 7,2474,503
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2413,257
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1923,226
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0433,134
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2862,663
RostockGermany 4,7772,968
RhodesGreece 4,7582,957
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5383,441
ReykhólarIceland 5,4533,389
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3073,298
RamsarIran 6,7554,198
RashtIran 6,6634,141
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0362,508
RadicofaniItaly 3,8592,398
Resia PassItaly 4,0862,539
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9932,481
RivoltoItaly 4,1632,587
Rolle PassItaly 4,1172,558
RomeItaly 3,8382,385
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8112,368
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1762,595
RumoiJapan 12,8687,996
RigaLatvia 5,5253,433
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3793,343
RodriguesMauritius 9,4615,879
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1816,327
RabatMorocco 2,0991,305
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6017,209
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,4043,358
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,16510,666
RangioraNew Zealand 16,96810,544
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,38810,805
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,78710,431
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,46210,851
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,32110,763
RivasNicaragua 7,6344,744
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5675,323
RebolyRussia 6,2823,904
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0203,741
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4273,994
RagaSudan 4,4922,791
RashadSudan 4,9733,091
RenkSudan 5,1613,207
RumbekSudan 4,9683,087
RanongThailand 12,1327,539
Roi EtThailand 12,3647,683
RizeTurkey 5,9243,681
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8454,875
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3113,300
RomnyUkraine 5,7113,549
RovnoUkraine 5,2433,258
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3364,559
RochaUruguay 7,0484,379
Racine, WiUsa 7,3734,581
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5984,100
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5945,340
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5965,342
Reading, PaUsa 6,3773,963
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2206,351
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0345,614
Redding, CaUsa 10,2086,343
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0456,242
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0546,248
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3124,544
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4754,024
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4754,024
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7074,168
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7484,815
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5524,071
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0394,995
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4824,650
Rockville, InUsa 7,3154,546
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Rome, GaUsa 7,1694,455
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1476,306
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9655,571
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3703,958
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6564,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -