Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0935,029
ShkoderAlbania 4,3262,688
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1081,931
SaltaArgentina 7,1624,451
San AntonioArgentina 8,2165,106
San LuisArgentina 7,7814,835
San RafaelArgentina 8,0204,984
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8604,884
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2564,509
SarmientoArgentina 8,8065,472
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,64410,964
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,65310,970
SalzburgAustria 4,2992,672
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4784,026
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6174,112
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5964,099
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9821,853
SaveBenin 2,1171,315
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5244,054
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3542,706
SalvadorBrazil 4,1952,607
Santa MariaBrazil 6,6214,114
SantaremBrazil 4,8533,016
SantosBrazil 5,6553,514
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6003,480
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8283,000
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6512,269
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,2563,887
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6094,107
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4133,364
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8662,403
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7832,972
São PauloBrazil 5,6383,503
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5333,439
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5684,081
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0992,547
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1082,553
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1383,193
SobralBrazil 3,5942,234
SoureBrazil 4,1612,586
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4782,782
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,9084,292
SurubimBrazil 3,5552,209
SadovoBulgaria 4,7232,935
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5702,840
SofiaBulgaria 4,6332,879
SiemreapCambodia 12,5087,773
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1913,226
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0175,603
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6813,530
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3414,562
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7333,562
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6735,389
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1204,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1043,793
Scott, SkCanada 8,8095,474
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8813,655
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4793,405
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1233,805
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4745,888
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7344,806
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6724,768
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0985,654
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2963,291
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5693,461
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7835,458
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7915,463
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2883,286
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,320820
SalCape Verde 854531
SantiagoChile 8,1255,049
SewellChile 8,1375,056
ShanghaiChina 12,9438,043
ShantouChina 13,1268,157
ShenyangChina 12,2477,610
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,1694,455
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4103,983
San JoseCosta Rica 7,4884,653
SibenikCroatia 4,1792,597
SplitCroatia 4,1992,609
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9833,097
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8252,998
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8403,629
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7473,571
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7473,571
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8493,635
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7393,566
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8163,614
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9023,668
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8713,648
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9403,691
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6803,530
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7683,584
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8793,653
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9473,695
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8073,609
San GabrielEcuador 7,1084,417
SalloumEgypt 4,3642,712
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3432,699
SohagEgypt 4,9173,056
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1653,209
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,9314,928
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6615,382
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3713,959
StrasbourgFrance 4,0952,545
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2662,651
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4342,755
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0143,737
SchleswigGermany 4,7062,925
StuttgartGermany 4,1852,601
SamosGreece 4,7012,921
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5492,827
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3862,726
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1653,831
SiguiriGuinea 850528
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,8604,884
SzegedHungary 4,6102,864
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4642,774
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4173,366
SagarIndia 9,6285,983
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9595,567
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,90510,505
SemnanIran 7,0044,352
ShahroudIran 7,1384,436
ShirazIran 6,9634,327
ShannonIreland 4,0432,512
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6982,298
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0522,518
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1132,556
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8442,388
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5002,175
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9422,449
SigonellaItaly 3,7222,313
SassandraIvory Coast 1,6191,006
SagaJapan 13,3508,296
SaigoJapan 13,2588,238
SakaiJapan 13,3128,272
SakataJapan 13,3028,266
SapporoJapan 12,9478,045
SaseboJapan 13,3258,280
SendaiJapan 13,4098,332
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5548,423
ShimonosekiJapan 13,3278,282
ShinjoJapan 13,3378,288
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6358,473
ShirakawaJapan 13,4928,384
ShizuokaJapan 13,6218,464
SumotoJapan 13,5098,395
SuttsuJapan 12,9348,037
SuwaJapan 13,5058,392
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7725,451
SavannakhetLaos 12,4347,727
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4273,372
SiluteLithuania 5,2933,289
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4722,779
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9314,928
SalimaMalawi 6,4033,979
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2728,869
SibuMalaysia 13,8048,578
SanMali 1,145712
SegouMali 1,010627
SikassoMali 1,158720
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9605,568
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4915,276
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7736,695
SainshandMongolia 11,2096,965
SafiMorocco 1,8311,138
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,495929
SittweMyanmar 11,1386,921
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,34010,776
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9883,100
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0424,376
SaiqOman 7,5504,692
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3044,539
SurOman 7,7454,813
SialkotPakistan 8,9745,577
SibbiPakistan 8,4275,237
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6304,120
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5064,664
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7639,174
SandomierzPoland 4,9903,101
SniezkaPoland 4,6682,901
SuwalkiPoland 5,2843,284
SzczecinPoland 4,8222,997
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3381,453
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4731,537
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4013,356
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7425,432
Satu MareRomania 4,8803,033
SibiuRomania 4,8463,011
SulinaRomania 5,2133,239
SadrinskRussia 7,7734,830
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0213,741
SalekhardRussia 7,9424,935
SaratovRussia 6,5724,084
SejmcanRussia 11,0996,897
SelagoncyRussia 9,8916,146
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8277,971
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2426,986
SmolenskRussia 5,8193,616
SociRussia 5,9193,678
SortovalaRussia 6,1463,819
SuntarRussia 10,3236,415
SurgutRussia 8,3075,162
SverdlovskRussia 7,5894,716
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1114,419
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1023,171
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9831,853
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0915,028
SingaporeSingapore 13,0268,094
SliacSlovakia 4,7062,925
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7897,947
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4307,724
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8511,772
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2051,991
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1641,966
SevilleSpain 2,4721,536
SennarSudan 5,2113,238
ShambatSudan 5,0583,143
ShendiSudan 5,1383,193
StenseleSweden 5,8913,661
StockholmSweden 5,4483,385
StorlienSweden 5,5883,473
SundsvallSweden 5,6863,533
SantisSwitzerland 4,0652,526
SongeaTanzania 6,3313,934
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3557,677
SongkhlaThailand 12,4497,736
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0927,514
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2217,594
SurinThailand 12,4047,708
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,8041,121
SokodeTogo 1,9391,205
SfaxTunisia 3,2422,015
SousseTunisia 3,3042,053
SamsunTurkey 5,5843,470
SiirtTurkey 5,9953,725
SivasTurkey 5,6063,483
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6964,783
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7812,350
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6762,906
SarataUkraine 5,2443,259
SarnyUkraine 5,3123,301
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5183,429
SumyUkraine 5,7943,600
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2994,536
SaltoUruguay 7,0494,380
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2336,359
Safford, AzUsa 9,4655,882
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1253,806
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9334,308
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6134,731
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8674,889
Salem, InUsa 7,2334,495
Salem, OrUsa 10,0606,252
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3805,829
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6455,372
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4965,279
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1096,282
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3446,428
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4003,355
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3456,428
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7664,826
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3036,402
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3036,402
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8904,281
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1114,419
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8264,242
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5415,308
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2334,495
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8906,146
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8956,149
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1395,058
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8056,093
Selma, AlUsa 7,3724,581
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1413,816
Seymour, InUsa 7,2334,495
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1494,443
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8705,512
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0054,974
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0905,027
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2544,508
Southport, NcUsa 6,5244,054
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8014,226
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8834,899
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5565,938
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6884,777
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8934,905
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,4957,143
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8584,883
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6124,730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4354,620
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2243,867
State College, PaUsa 6,5444,066
State University, MsUsa 7,5484,690
State University, NmUsa 9,2255,733
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6314,120
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9725,575
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7404,810
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2406,363
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9794,958
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0923,786
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9784,958
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7274,180
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7976,088
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8364,870
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4273,994
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1535,066
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3073,919
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7693,585
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2083,236
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,179733
SocotraYemen 7,3824,587
SenangaZambia 5,5503,449
SerenjeZambia 5,9703,710
SeshekeZambia 5,7313,562
SolweziZambia 5,5583,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -