Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1765,081
TiranaAlbania 4,3022,673
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2361,389
TebessaAlgeria 3,0921,921
TimimounAlgeria 2,0911,299
TindoufAlgeria 1,410876
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7871,732
TrelewArgentina 8,4005,220
TucumanArgentina 7,2664,515
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,73910,402
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,73910,402
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,45710,848
TibooburraAustralia 17,26910,731
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 18,05811,222
TshaneBotswana 6,0343,750
TaguatingaBrazil 4,7352,943
TarauacaBrazil 6,7324,183
TauaBrazil 3,7682,341
TefeBrazil 5,9013,667
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8162,992
TeresinaBrazil 3,9042,426
TiriosBrazil 4,7622,959
TorresBrazil 6,3323,935
TracuateuaBrazil 4,0262,502
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,7813,592
TriunfoBrazil 3,7332,320
TucuruiBrazil 4,4422,760
TuriacuBrazil 3,9182,435
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8304,866
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9456,180
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8406,115
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2705,139
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7935,464
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0454,999
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4874,652
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6974,161
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7164,173
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5544,073
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5364,683
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3723,338
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5975,342
TaiyuanChina 11,8647,372
TaoyuanChina 13,3778,313
TengchongChina 11,4417,110
TønderDenmark 4,7182,932
TylstrupDenmark 4,9613,083
TystofteDenmark 4,8393,007
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9463,695
TahrirEgypt 4,8643,023
TantaEgypt 4,8953,042
TallinEstonia 5,7243,557
TartuEstonia 5,7333,562
TampereFinland 5,8373,627
TurkuFinland 5,7063,546
ToulonFrance 3,5402,200
ToulouseFrance 3,3702,094
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6779,120
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2279,462
TchibanGabon 3,5812,225
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3003,915
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1602,585
TamaleGhana 1,7201,069
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4992,796
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3212,685
TimehriGuyana 4,8413,008
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,7144,793
TelaHonduras 7,7014,786
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,9366,175
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,9366,175
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8139,205
TabrizIran 6,3743,961
TeheranIran 6,8144,234
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2793,280
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0692,529
TarvisioItaly 4,2332,630
TermoliItaly 4,0062,489
TorinoItaly 3,7982,360
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8082,366
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5712,219
TrevicoItaly 3,9612,461
TrevisoItaly 4,0892,541
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1822,598
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7972,360
TabouIvory Coast 1,591989
TadotsuJapan 13,4538,360
TakadaJapan 13,4118,334
TakamatsuJapan 13,4668,368
TakayamaJapan 13,4558,361
TanegashimaJapan 13,6108,457
TatenoJapan 13,5948,447
TateyamaJapan 13,6878,505
TokushimaJapan 13,5168,399
TokyoJapan 13,6158,460
TomakomaiJapan 12,9998,078
TottoriJapan 13,3708,308
ToyamaJapan 13,4008,327
ToyookaJapan 13,3958,324
TsuJapan 13,5548,423
TsurugaJapan 13,4468,355
TsuyamaJapan 13,3968,325
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7794,834
TripoliLebanon 5,3973,354
TobrukLibya 4,2562,645
TripoliLibya 3,3332,071
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3783,342
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0314,990
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1475,063
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7734,830
ThyoloMalawi 6,5984,100
TawauMalaysia 14,3338,907
TessalitMali 1,7241,071
TimbuktuMali 1,269788
TombMali 1,271790
TidjikdjaMauritania 427265
TacubayaMexico 8,8185,480
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6105,350
TarialanMongolia 10,4116,470
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2176,349
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4986,524
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9296,792
TangierMorocco 2,3021,430
TarfayaMorocco 1,270789
TazaMorocco 2,2371,390
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5107,152
TaungooMyanmar 11,5377,169
ThandweMyanmar 11,3517,054
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,40612,059
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,51510,884
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,73410,399
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,12110,639
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,34110,776
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,41110,820
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,34110,776
TemukaNew Zealand 16,89110,497
TimaruNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,09610,623
TahouaNiger 2,1671,347
TillaberyNiger 1,7761,104
TaejonNorth Korea 12,9148,025
TromsoNorway 6,3353,937
TrondheimNorway 5,5533,451
ThumraitOman 7,2824,525
TacnaPeru 7,1814,462
TarapotoPeru 7,2274,491
TrujilloPeru 7,5724,706
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,6319,092
TorunPoland 4,9853,098
TimisoaraRomania 4,6562,893
TambovRussia 6,2983,914
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,9294,927
TaraRussia 8,4225,234
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4635,259
TermezRussia 8,2235,110
TernejRussia 12,5807,818
TobolskRussia 8,0444,998
TomskRussia 9,0585,629
Tot’MaRussia 6,6414,127
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4084,603
TuapseRussia 5,8773,652
TuraRussia 9,4895,896
TurukhanskRussia 8,8975,528
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8273,621
TortosaSpain 3,0691,907
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,3856,453
TokerSudan 5,5683,460
TartousSyria 5,4113,363
TaipeiTaiwan 13,4028,328
TaboraTanzania 5,7793,591
TakThailand 11,8877,387
TrangThailand 12,3347,665
TabligboTogo 2,1081,310
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9773,714
TunisTunisia 3,3392,075
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9634,327
TireeUk 4,4832,786
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4202,747
TernopilUkraine 5,1553,203
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,9494,318
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1364,434
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4046,465
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2694,517
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1324,432
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9854,341
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4864,030
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9993,728
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0795,020
Temple, TxUsa 8,3565,193
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7634,824
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4664,639
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9924,345
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8054,850
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4155,851
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0615,009
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4363,999
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2343,874
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5765,951
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1285,051
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4134,606
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6654,763
TashkentUzbekistan 8,3225,171
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1533,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -