Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4005,841
UaupesBrazil 5,9993,728
UbatubaBrazil 5,5323,438
UberabaBrazil 5,4193,368
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6145,353
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7026,029
UpernavikGreenland 6,7674,205
UummannaqGreenland 6,5014,040
UdineItaly 4,1802,598
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6702,281
UenoJapan 13,5338,409
UnzendakeJapan 13,3948,323
UrakawaJapan 13,0878,132
UshibukaJapan 13,4258,343
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5358,411
UwajimaJapan 13,4828,378
UkmergeLithuania 5,4533,389
UtenaLithuania 5,5123,425
UlaangomMongolia 9,7666,069
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8106,718
UlgiiMongolia 9,6606,003
UliastaiMongolia 10,1796,325
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7766,075
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0776,884
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0158,088
UfaRussia 7,2714,519
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3725,203
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6026,588
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6417,234
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5746,571
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2814,525
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,9077,399
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0216,848
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7526,681
Umm BeninSudan 5,2563,266
UmeňSweden 5,8893,660
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5187,779
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2187,592
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9467,423
UrfaTurkey 5,7053,545
UsakTurkey 4,9413,070
Uman’Ukraine 5,4093,361
UzgorodUkraine 4,8923,040
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6954,160
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9774,335
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0394,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -