Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2332,630
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6024,724
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3534,569
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7424,811
ViennaAustria 4,5182,807
VitebskBelarus 5,7443,570
VassourasBrazil 5,3513,325
VicosaBrazil 5,1553,203
VitoriaBrazil 4,9593,081
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,5232,811
VarnaBulgaria 4,9973,105
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6334,122
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8756,137
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9895,586
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9125,538
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9176,162
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9516,184
ValdiviaChile 8,7035,408
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6125,352
VallenarChile 7,8084,852
ValparaisoChile 8,1255,049
VanguardiaColombia 6,5434,066
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4714,021
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0033,109
VestervigDenmark 4,8683,025
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8343,625
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7993,604
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9523,698
VilsandiEstonia 5,5293,436
VaasaFinland 5,8793,654
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2153,241
VeravalIndia 8,8835,520
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,2846,391
ValentiaIreland 3,9462,452
VeniceItaly 4,0882,540
VeronaItaly 3,9952,483
VicenzaItaly 4,0462,514
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8292,379
ViterboItaly 3,8442,389
VolterraItaly 3,8422,387
VientianeLaos 12,1677,561
VarenaLithuania 5,3763,341
VilniusLithuania 5,4303,374
VeracruzMexico 8,5135,290
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2022,611
VaernesNorway 5,5703,461
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3703,337
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7214,176
VillarricaParaguay 6,5104,046
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,9223,058
VanavaraRussia 9,8036,092
VasileviciRussia 5,5583,454
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8253,620
VerhojanskRussia 10,3036,402
ViljujskRussia 10,3286,418
VitimRussia 10,3256,416
Vize IslandRussia 8,2275,112
VladivostokRussia 12,5587,804
VolgogradRussia 6,3983,976
VologdaRussia 6,4654,017
VoronezRussia 6,1233,805
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,1916,333
VytegraRussia 6,3713,959
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0825,023
ValenciaSpain 2,9001,802
ValladolidSpain 2,9451,830
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9081,807
VisbySweden 5,3263,310
VanTurkey 6,1233,805
ValleyUk 4,1702,591
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3253,309
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2796,387
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3596,437
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4075,224
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0026,216
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1175,044
Vevay, InUsa 7,1534,445
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7314,804
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6284,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -