Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,31510,760
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6837,881
WilliamtownAustralia 17,78211,050
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,40411,437
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2779,493
WoomeraAustralia 16,73510,399
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0709,986
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0293,747
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7744,209
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6566,000
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9146,161
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8434,252
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9774,335
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0545,005
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5125,289
WillemstadCuraçao 5,8243,619
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0998,761
WajimaJapan 13,3218,278
WakamatsuJapan 13,4468,355
WakayamaJapan 13,5328,409
WakkanaiJapan 12,7217,905
WajirKenya 6,2383,876
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,4333,376
WindhoekNamibia 5,5823,469
WaihiNew Zealand 17,48010,862
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,28810,743
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,35310,783
WaimateNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,32310,765
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,12810,643
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,74211,025
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,19310,684
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,18410,679
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,897
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,25410,722
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,12310,641
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,12010,639
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,15710,661
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,55010,906
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,46610,854
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,58910,930
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,93010,521
WintonNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,59810,936
WarsawPoland 5,0463,136
WroclawPoland 4,7562,955
WonsanSouth Korea 12,6797,879
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1813,219
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8753,030
WauSudan 4,7632,960
WaddingtonUk 4,2512,642
Waco, TxUsa 8,3345,179
Wake IslandUsa 16,0149,951
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4355,242
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9874,342
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6766,013
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5584,696
Warren, OhUsa 6,8094,231
Warren, PaUsa 6,6494,132
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6644,763
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4584,013
Washington, IaUsa 7,7314,804
Washington, InUsa 7,3194,548
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6284,740
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4313,996
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0935,029
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4714,643
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0734,395
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9744,334
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9404,313
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5604,698
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4354,620
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3645,198
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0695,014
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8044,228
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3793,964
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7594,200
West Point, GaUsa 7,1764,459
West Point, NyUsa 6,2243,867
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2304,493
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4025,221
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2395,120
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6445,993
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3723,960
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4434,004
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8864,279
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4704,020
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5425,308
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3793,964
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3423,941
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5154,049
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8784,274
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8824,898
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8406,115
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8014,226
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4655,882
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7994,225
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5854,092
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -