Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2463,881
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5514,071
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4714,021
YaoundeCameroon 3,2192,000
YokoCameroon 3,2182,000
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6503,511
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8495,499
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4035,221
YanjiChina 12,4657,746
YichangChina 12,2227,595
YinchuanChina 11,3537,055
YiningChina 9,2185,728
YariguiesColombia 6,4744,023
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8173,615
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8653,644
YazdIran 7,1044,415
YakushimaJapan 13,6198,463
YamagataJapan 13,3878,319
YamaguchiJapan 13,3388,289
YokkaichiJapan 13,5388,413
YokohamaJapan 13,6338,472
YonagoJapan 13,3278,282
YonagunijimaJapan 13,5588,425
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8609,856
YeMyanmar 11,8347,354
YolaNigeria 3,0781,913
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,0738,124
YurimaguasPeru 7,1764,459
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5894,716
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5967,828
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,4434,625
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8116,097
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1996,338
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1495,685
York, PaUsa 6,4644,017
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7824,215
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8866,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -