Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Podor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Podor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Podor with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,8294,865
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2512,642
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4404,002
Ze DocaBrazil 4,0542,519
ZhengzhouChina 12,1367,542
ZhijiangChina 12,2927,638
ZagrebCroatia 4,3242,687
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1632,587
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2072,615
ZahedanIran 7,7614,823
ZanjanIran 6,5614,077
ZacatecasMexico 9,0655,633
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4017,084
ZinderNiger 2,5841,606
ZhobPakistan 8,5365,304
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,6089,078
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6109,079
ZamoscPoland 5,0763,154
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7492,951
ZigalovoRussia 10,2806,388
ZiganskRussia 10,1296,294
ZyryankaRussia 10,7786,697
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0831,916
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0382,509
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4734,022
ZonguldakTurkey 5,2273,248
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6953,539
ZitomirUkraine 5,3853,346
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5703,461
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6023,481
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5845,956
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7874,839
ZambeziZambia 5,3603,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -